login


 

 

BOG Resolutions

Please find here the resolutions of BOG meeting of NEQIP project of Bongaigaon Polytechnic.


Tender Notice-NEQIP Ph-III



STAFF STRENGTH OF
BONGAIGAON POLYTECHNIC
 
Principal :
 Dr. MRINALINI DAS, M.E. PhD
 
FACULTIES
Department of Civil Engineering
1. Ratan Kr. Ghosh, M.Tech ,  Head of the department,  
 
2. Nripen Mazumdar,M.E , Lecturer (SG)  
 
3. Hitesh Deka, M.E ,  Lecturer                                                                        
 
4. Subhash Ch.Das,M.E , Lecturer
 
5. Ratneswar Kalita,M.E ,  Lecturer
 
6. Krishna Kamal Das,M.E , Lecturer
 
7. Gitumani Baishya, Diploma , Sr. Instructor
 
Department of Electrical Engineering:
1.      Chakradhar Das M.S.  Lecturer (SG) &HOD in-charge ,  
2.      Bhupati Das,  M.E.E ,   Lecturer (SG)                  
3. Rampati Mandal,B.E , Lecturer
4. Bimal Das B.E, Lecturer ,
5. Chandra Kanta Haloi, Diploma, Senior Instructor
 
                                                Department of Automobile Engineering:
 
1.Manoj Kr. Saud, M.E 
    Head of the Department         
2.Bhabananda Phukan,AMIE(Mechanical), M.E. (Mechanical)    
    Lecturer (SS), automobile Enguneering.      
3. Rabindra Pathak,M.E
     Lecturer,Mechanical
4. Tapash Ghosh, B.E                   
     Lecturer,Mechanical                                                                                            
5.Manas Pratim Saikia, Diploma
     Sr. Instructor          ,                                                                     
6. Pranabjyoti Sarma,
    Jr. Instructor(Auto workshop)                                                                                            
   scheme of MHRD,Govt. of India.
Department of Science and Humanities:
 
1. Ratan Chakraborty,M.Sc ,  Lecturer (SS) in Physics                     
2. Birabrata Das Choudhury, M.Sc,M.Phil, Lecturer(SG) in Mathematics                                                                                                            
3. Dr.Seema Chhawchharia,M.Sc,Ph.D , Lecturer(SS) in Mathematics
4. Pramathesh Roy Dakua,M.Com,M.A, Lecturer(SG) in Commerce         
5. Bapukan Sut, B.Sc , Scientific Asst.-Physics
6. Diganta Nath,B.Sc ,Scientific Asst.-Chemistry
 
Computer cell
 
Incharges:     
 
1.      Mukul Basumatary, Diploma ,  Sr.Instructor
                      
2.      SamsulHaque, Diploma, Sr. Instructor
 
Library & reading room
 
    Librarian: Mrs. Mouchumi Kanthi Pathak,M.L.I.Sc
 
Technical and Administrative staff
  WORKSHOP STAFF
 
1.M.W.Azad, Diploma
   Workshop Supdtt.
 
2. Baloram Sarma,Diploma 
    Foreman(Mechanical)                                                                                
 
Junior Instructors
 
1.      Pragnan Mandal
2.      Kulen Chandra Das
3.      Pradip Mahanta
4.      Mahendra Das
5.      Jagat Das
6.      Manuel Topno
7.      Nilakanta Baruah
8.      Srimal Chandra Ray
 
Workshop IVth Grade    
                                                
1.      Kishori Mohan Choudhury
2.      Dwijendra Mohan Singha
3.      Dhyan Ch. Medhi
 
 
AUDIO VISUAL CELL: 
 
 Incharge: Kula Ranjan Kalita                                                          
 Audio Visual technician
Health Unit
Hafizur Rahman Khan, D.Pharma ,
Pharmacist
 
 
OFFICE STAFF:
                       
Jagadish Ch.Ray, B.Sc 
Head Asst.                                                       
                                                                                                                           
Senior Assistants
 
1. Uttara Singha, B.Sc
2. Jyotish Ray Choudhury,B.A   
3. Mrs. Nani sarkar
4. Pradip Kr.Ray, B.Com-cashier
5.  Kamoram Sutradhar    ,Accountant            
 
Junior Assistants.                     .
 
1. Hem Chandra Sarma
2. Nripen Das
3. Dwipen Ch. Singha
4. Badan Ch.Nath   
5. Biraj Mohan Singha       
6. Rameswar Basumatary
    Driver
 
Grade IV Staff
 
1.  Krishna Mohan Das             
2.  Kanteswar Singha           
3.  Gyanendra Singha       
4. Jamuna Mohan Pathak
5. DambarudharSingha                   
6. Rajani KantaRay    
7. Dipak Ch.Singha                
8. Sulekha Baruah
9. Pabitra Kr.Singha   
10 . Nizamuddin Ahmed                                                             
11. Dayal Ch. Das           
12.  Haren Ch.Rabha
13. Pulen Ch. Sarker
14. Kamini Mohan Ray                                                          
15.  Rama kanta Choudhury           
16.  Lalit Sutradhar
17. Khargeswar Singha    
18. Kathal Ram Rabha               
19. Ganesh Ch. Nath                     
20. Godadhar Barman
21. Bipul Ch. Ray                
22. Sushil Ch. Sutradhar       
23. Kiran Ch.Dutta                        
24. Urje Bala Rabha
25. Jatindra Singha       
26. Dinesh Ch. Sutradhar  
27. Dhruba Lochan Barman           
28. Nripen Ch. Ray
29. Rama kanta Sutradhar  
30. Pankaj Kr. Singha         
31. Diganta Singha                      
32. Nirmal Kr. Singha
33. Sukuru Ray
34. Epul Singha                    
35. Bholanath Singha                   
36. Batsala Muniji